Sunday, January 30, 2005

I cooked...

yup yup... this is one of the once in a blue moon thingy that I would pick up the wok and get myself smelly as I try to come up with a 3 dishes meal... Well just in case you do not know... i know how to cook.. but of course not as good as my dad and sis.. due the lack of practice.. nevertheless, i see myself having some creativity that they don't have.. hahha...

Well here are my おいしいです dishes..

Dish one - this is the simplest dish... just cut and throw everything into the pot and boil it... hee.. that's y the vegetables looked yellow cuz it's overcooked... but there is one creative factor here ok --> I added chrysanthemum...



Dish two - black pepper pork... this is quite bland... i thought the black pepper will be too hot so didn't really put a lot of it.. haiz mistake... but thankfully the meat is well cooked...



Dish three - The frying of the fish is done by my sis... i can't fry fish... it's too dangerous for me cuz the oil will splatter all around. But the seasoning is done by me, with many trials and error.. either added too much salt or too much of the MSG... so i had washed the fish for a several time. In the end, it still taste good... in fact the best among the three...


*clap clap clap* yeah... finally the three dishes and rice were well done by me after leaving a big mess in the kitchen ( i hate washing up)... nonetheless... it's edible and quite good.. my sis and mum can testify it... hahaha...

3 comments:

taiyongchieh said...

I suggest you name this set of chihese dishes as 久久一次蓝色的月亮. Translated as Once In A Blue Moon.
*{^_^}*

GunBlad3 said...

我要吃!!!

Anonymous said...

aya: u'll regret de. She merely gd at whipping up instant noodles.